West REAP Staff

ivan.jpg

Ivan Wharerimu Iraia
Chief Executive Officer

Lynda Halliday - Colour.jpg

Lynda Halliday

ACE Coordinator

Julia Lavers - Colour.jpg

Julia Lavers
Education Manager & Team 
Leader Schools & Youth

ivan.jpg

Lucy Tonihi

Administration Assistant

Jane Wellard - Colour.jpg

Jane Wellard
Administration & WCDRS Manager

Kate Campbell

Team Leader 
Early Childhood Education

Margaret Silcock - Colour.jpg

Margaret Silcock
Finance and

HR Administrator

Sally Richardson - Colour.jpg

Sally Richardson
Early Childhood Facilitator

Tracey Hutt - Colour.jpg

Tracey Hutt
SPACE Facilitator
Music & Movement Tutor
Early Learning Support

Marj Vermaat - Colour.jpg

Marj Vermaat
Early Learning Support facilitator (Sth Westland) 
Music tutor Franz

Jo Bares - Colour.jpg

Jo Bares

SPACE Co-Facilitator

Cindy Greig - Colour.jpg

Cindy Grieg

Pipsqueaks Playgroup Facilitator

Pippa Sluis - Colour.jpg

Pip Sluis
Youth Services Facilitator, Grey District

Rachel Kahl - Colour.jpg

Rachel Kahl
Youth Services Administrator

Abbey Johansson - Colour.jpg

Abbey Johansson
Youth Services Facilitator Westland

ivan.jpg

Christine Barton Youth Employability Programme Facilitator

Pita McDonald - Colour.jpg

Pita McDonald 

CACTUS Facilitator

Pascale Geoffrion - Colour.jpg

Pascale Geoffrion 

CACTUS Co-Facilitator

ivan.jpg

Greta Manera

CACTUS Facilitator South Westland Area School

ivan.jpg

Jenny Keogan

One on One Youth Mentor

Helen Reij - Colour.jpg

Helen Reij

ACE Tutor

Cilla Raruve

WCDRS Information Consultant - Buller

ivan.jpg
ivan.jpg
ivan.jpg

Jenna Croft WCDRS Information Consultant - Grey & Westland Districts

ivan.jpg

Tracey Edwards

Cleaning Services

WestREAP Staff

ivan.jpg

Ivan Wharerimu Iraia
Chief Executive Officer

Lynda Halliday - Colour.jpg

Lynda Halliday

ACE Coordinator

Julia Lavers - Colour.jpg

Julia Lavers
Education Manager

& Team 
Leader Schools & Youth

Lucy Tonihi - Colour.jpg

Lucy Tonihi

Administration Assistant

Jane Wellard - Colour.jpg

Jane Wellard
Administration & WCDRS Manager

Kate Campbell

Team Leader 
Early Childhood Education

Margaret Silcock - Colour.jpg

Margaret Silcock
Finance Administrator

Sally Richardson - Colour.jpg

Sally Richardson
Early Childhood Facilitator

Tracey Hutt - Colour.jpg

Tracey Hutt
SPACE Facilitator
Music & Movement Tutor
Early Learning Support

Kirten Hollings.jpg

Kirsten Hollings
Early Learning Support Facilitator

South Westland 

Jo Bares - Colour.jpg

Jo Bares

SPACE Co-Facilitator

Cindy Greig - Colour.jpg

Cindy Grieg

Pipsqueaks Playgroup Facilitator

Pippa Sluis - Colour.jpg

Pippa Sluis
Youth Services Facilitator, Grey District

Rachel Kahl - Colour.jpg

Rachel Kahl
Youth Services Administrator

Abbey Johansson - Colour.jpg

Abbey Johansson
Youth Services Facilitator Westland

WestREAP New Sign 2020.JPG

Hayley Smith 

Whanau Liaison Worker

Pita McDonald - Colour.jpg

Pita McDonald 

CACTUS Facilitator

Pascale Geoffrion - Colour.jpg

Pascale Geoffrion 

CACTUS Co-Facilitator

WestREAP New Sign 2020.JPG

Greta Manera

CACTUS Facilitator South Westland Area School

WestREAP New Sign 2020.JPG

Jenny Keogan

One on One Youth Mentor

Helen Reij - Colour.jpg

Helen Reij

ACE Tutor

Jenna Croft.jpg

Jenna Croft WCDRS Information Consultant - Grey & Westland Districts

Cilla Raruve.jpg

Cilla Raruve

WCDRS Information Consultant - Buller

WestREAP New Sign 2020.JPG

Tracey Edwards

Cleaning Services

WestREAP New Sign 2020.JPG

Anthony Hall

Ngaa Toki Ako (Alternative Education) 

WestREAP New Sign 2020.JPG

Kerri Jones

Ngaa Toki Ako (Alternative Education) 

WestREAP New Sign 2020.JPG

Kate Buckley

Funding/Marketing  

WestREAP New Sign 2020.JPG

John Kennedy

Mates & Dates Coordinator

WestREAP New Sign 2020.JPG

Davida Simpson

Kaiwhakakaha Whānau/Team Leader Whanau Support 

WestREAP New Sign 2020.JPG

Danielle Tainui

Whanau Support Worker

CONTACT US

0800 927 327

03 755 8700

reception@westreap.org.nz

  • Facebook
  • Instagram